In 2020 the 21st edition of the international Tournament

for U8 and U9 organised by Tempo Overijse

will take place on 16 and 17th of may.

Several prestigious international clubs have committed their participation 

next to many Belgian elite teams. 

 

 

Underneath results of the 2019 edition.

Voorronde U8 groep 1 en 2

Groep 1
# Team GS W G V V-T PTS
1KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk 5 500 37-2 15
2K.F.C. Rhodienne-De Hoek 5 311 23-16 10
3Olympia Wijgmaal 5 311 21-15 10
4V. Beersel-Drogenbos 5 203 18-26 6
5E.R.C. Hoeilaart 5 104 8-33 3
6RAC Leuze-Longchamps 5 005 0-15 0
Groep 2
# Team GS W G V V-T PTS
1K.F.C. Eppegem 5 500 24-8 15
2K.V.C. Kessel-Lo 2000 5 311 17-11 10
3Royal Francs Borains 5 221 13-11 8
4F.C. Moorsel 5 203 11-13 6
5RFC Meux 5 113 11-13 4
6Tempo Overijse B 5 005 3-23 0

Voorronde U8 Groep 3 en 4

Groep 3
# Team GS W G V V-T PTS
1K.M. S.K. Deinze 3 300 17-2 9
2R.F.C Seraing 3 201 13-6 6
3F.C. Greunsjotters Vossem 3 102 2-14 3
4K.V. Tervuren-Duisburg 3 003 2-12 0
Groep 4
# Team GS W G V V-T PTS
1Bx Brussels 3 201 19-12 6
2OHL Leuven 3 201 14-10 6
3K.S.A.V. St Dimpna Geel 3 201 11-10 6
4Rotselaar-Wezemaal RW2 3 003 3-15 0

Voorronde U9 Groep 1 en 2

Groep 1
# Team GS W G V V-T PTS
1KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk 5 500 19-1 15
2V. Beersel-Drogenbos 5 311 11-5 10
3K.V.C. Kessel-Lo 2000 5 221 6-7 8
4Olympia Wijgmaal 5 203 10-8 6
5E.R.C. Hoeilaart 1 5 113 1-16 4
6F.C. Moorsel 5 005 1-11 0
Groep 2
# Team GS W G V V-T PTS
1K.V.R.S. Waasland-SK Beveren 5 500 30-5 15
2Act2Prevent 5 401 15-5 12
3KHO Bierbeek 5 212 8-18 7
4Royal Francs Borains 5 203 6-7 6
5K.F.C. Eppegem 5 113 7-15 4
6Tempo Overijse B 5 005 3-19 0

Voorronde U9 Groep 3 en 4

Groep 3
# Team GS W G V V-T PTS
1OHL Leuven 3 210 10-2 7
2R.F.C. Seraing 3 120 9-3 5
3K.M. S.K. Deinze 3 111 13-6 4
4K.V. Tervuren-Duisburg 1 3 003 1-22 0
Groep 4
# Team GS W G V V-T PTS
1K.V.K. Westhoek 3 300 10-1 9
2E.R.C. Hoeilaart 2 3 201 12-3 6
3Bx Brussels 3 102 3-5 3
4K.V. Tervuren-Duisburg 2 3 003 1-17 0

U8 Main Tournament

Group 1
# Team GS W G V V-T PTS
1R.S.C. Anderlecht 5 410 20-10 13
2S.V. Zulte Waregem 5 401 18-6 12
3FC Utrecht 5 212 10-16 7
4KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk 5 203 9-15 6
5FC Nantes 5 113 9-13 4
6Sporting Lokeren 5 014 7-13 1
Group 2
# Team GS W G V V-T PTS
1Sparta Rotterdam 5 401 20-9 12
2Club Brugge 5 311 11-9 10
3OH Leuven 5 221 22-16 8
4Bayer 04 Leverkusen 5 203 12-18 6
5K.V.C. Westerlo 5 113 16-19 4
6KV Mechelen 5 104 5-15 3
Group 3
# Team GS W G V V-T PTS
1AFC Ajax 5 410 23-7 13
2R. Antwerp FC 5 302 17-11 9
3KRC Genk 5 302 13-12 9
4K.A.A. Gent 5 212 14-14 7
51. FC Köln 5 203 7-13 6
6K.M.S.K. Deinze 5 005 4-21 0
Group 4
# Team GS W G V V-T PTS
1Sint-Truidense VV 5 500 31-9 15
2R. Standard de Liège 5 401 24-4 12
3Waasland-Beveren 5 302 22-11 9
4A.F.C. Tubize 5 203 11-16 6
5FC Metz 5 104 6-26 3
6Tempo Overijse 5 005 6-34 0

U9 Main tournament

Group 1
# Team GS W G V V-T PTS
1R. Standard de Liège 5 410 14-5 13
2Feyenoord Rotterdam 5 320 11-3 11
3Sint-Truidense VV 5 221 6-3 8
4OH Leuven 5 113 1-6 4
5Sporting Lokeren 5 104 3-12 3
6LOSC Lille 5 023 2-8 2
Group 2
# Team GS W G V V-T PTS
1R. Antwerp FC 5 320 9-6 11
2S.V. Zulte Waregem 5 230 5-2 9
3Vfl Bochum 5 131 9-7 6
4Tottenham Hotspurs FC 5 131 4-3 6
5K.A.A. Gent 5 122 3-4 5
6Tempo Overijse 5 014 5-13 1
Group 3
# Team GS W G V V-T PTS
1K.V.R.S. Waasland-SK Beveren 5 410 8-1 13
21. FC Köln 5 212 6-6 7
3KV Mechelen 5 212 6-9 7
4A.F.C. Tubize 5 203 10-10 6
5Club Brugge 5 203 5-8 6
6Sparta Rotterdam 5 113 10-11 4
Group 4
# Team GS W G V V-T PTS
1Celtic FC 5 410 9-2 13
2Schalke 04 5 401 13-6 12
3FC Utrecht 5 302 11-3 9
4K.V.C. Westerlo 5 212 6-8 7
5R.S.C. Anderlecht 5 104 6-10 3
6K.V.K. Westhoek 5 005 1-17 0

Friendly match u9 on saturday

u9
# Team GS W G V V-T PTS
11. FC Köln (A/1) 0 000 0-0 0
2Celtic FC (A/2) 0 000 0-0 0
3FC Utrecht (A/3) 0 000 0-0 0
4LOSC Lille (A/4) 0 000 0-0 0
5Tottenham Hotspurs FC (A/5) 0 000 0-0 0
6Vfl Bochum (A/6) 0 000 0-0 0

Friendly match u8 on saturday

u8
# Team GS W G V V-T PTS
11. FC Köln (A/1) 0 000 0-0 0
2Bayer 04 Leverkusen (A/2) 0 000 0-0 0
3FC Nantes (A/3) 0 000 0-0 0
4FC Utrecht (A/4) 0 000 0-0 0
5Sparta Rotterdam (A/5) 0 000 0-0 0


Champions

Voorronde U8 groep 1 en 2 KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk
Voorronde U8 Groep 3 en 4 K.M. S.K. Deinze
Voorronde U9 Groep 1 en 2 K.V.R.S. Waasland-SK Beveren
Voorronde U9 Groep 3 en 4 K.V.K. Westhoek
U8 Main Tournament R.S.C. Anderlecht
U9 Main tournament K.V.R.S. Waasland-SK Beveren